Mark Wahlberg

Mark Wahlberg

Mark Wahlberg

Birth name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg
Date of Birth: June 5, 1971 | 39 years
Place of Birth: Dorchester, Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 175 cm
1971
June 5

Rating

12345678910
Rating: 8.21
votes: 95
Biography | Filmography | Photos | Film stills | Wallpapers | Reviews

Last Movies Mark Wahlberg

1. The Italian Job 2 The Brazilian Job 2013
2. Prisoners Prisoners 2012
The complete filmography of Mark Wahlberg

Family of Mark Wahlberg

Arthur Wahlberg - Senior

Paul Wahlberg - Senior

Robert Wahlberg - Senior

Donnie Wahlberg - was born in 1969, a former member of pop group New Kids On the Block

Jim Wahlberg - Senior

Donald Wahlberg - Wahlberg's mother divorced in 1982, suffered several strokes, died Feb. 14, 2008

Alma Wahlberg - Wahlberg divorced father in 1982

Debbie Wahlberg - the eldest, died Sept. 2, 2003, on the same day that a daughter, Wahlberg, died of septic infections

Tracey Wahlberg - Senior

Michelle Wahlberg - Senior

Ella Rae Wahlberg - was born on September 2, 2003; mother - Rea Dyurem

Brendan Joseph Wahlberg - born September 16, 2008; mother - Rea Dyurem

Michael Wahlberg - born March 22, 2006; mother - Rea Dyurem

Rea Dyurem - began dating in summer 2001; constantly converge and diverge, the mother of three children Wahlberg, married August 1, 2009 in Good Shephard Catholic Church in Beverly Hills, California

Relations Mark Wahlberg

China Chow - met while filming "The Big Hit" (1998) no longer together

Frida Andersson - met in 2001, no longer together

Jordana Brewster - began dating in late 1998, Brewster has confirmed that they are no longer a couple in June 2001

Reese Witherspoon - along starred in the movie "Fear" (1996), no longer together

Sofia Vergara - met in 2002

Intersnyh facts about celebrities

Full name - Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg.

At 14 years old actor was expelled from school and started earning petty theft on the streets and selling drugs. 2 years after Mark got arrested for the brutal beating of a Vietnamese.

Mark - the youngest of 9 children in the family Wahlberg.

In the 90th, Mark was a famous rapper under the stage name Mark Mark (Marky Mark).

All the interesting facts about celebrities

Recent works have been with Mark Wahlberg

Hugh Jackman

Hugh Jackman

Hugh Jackman

2010 Inmates
Prisoners
Christian Bale

Christian Bale

Christian Bale

2010 Fighter
The Fighter
Melissa Leo

Melissa Leo

Melissa Leo

2010 Fighter
The Fighter
Amy Adams

Amy Adams

Amy Adams

2010 Fighter
The Fighter
James Franco

James Franco

James Franco

2010 Date Night
Date Night
Kristen Wiig

Kristen Wiig

Kristen Wiig

2010 Date Night
Date Night
Mila Kunis

Mila Kunis

Mila Kunis

2010 Date Night
Date Night
Steve Carell

Steve Carell

Steve Carell

2010 Date Night
Date Night

Reviews for Celebrity Mark Wahlberg



In the news

David O. Russell snapped up

David O. Russell snapped up Recently, it was a lot of noise about the reunion of Mark Wahlberg with director David O. Russell (" Soldier ") to film adaptation of video game" Uncharted: Drake's Fortune ". However, before you start this project, Russell has met with Vince Vaughn to direct the film «Old St.Louis», the story of traveling salesman whose life changes when it is his daughter tightly. But now hear rumors that a citizen of Russell was going to film a comic book titled "2 Guns" ("2 Guns"), thriller about police, thieves and those who accidentally comes between them. The basis for the film will serve as a graphic novel by Steven Grant with the same title.
Details about the film "Ted"

Details about the film "Ted" Recently we learned that Mark Wahlberg will definitely play in a comedy for adults "Ted» (Ted) from the creator of " Family Guy " Seth McFarlane . The film tells the story of undistinguished resident of Boston, whose life takes a completely normal, except that in his childhood, he somehow wished that his teddy bear come to life - and it happened. Many years later, a bear named Ted (voiced by MacFarlane) is still accompanies the hero as his best friend, but turned into a lazy irresponsible slacker, which prevents the hero to adapt to adult life and build a relationship with a girl he loves.
News about the film "Uncharted"

News about the film "Uncharted" As we recently reported, David O. Russell became a director and screenwriter for the new film adaptation prefixal Toys "Uncharted", a movie, like the first game will be called " the Unknown: Drake's Fortune »(Uncharted: Drake's Fortune). And just yesterday, we are so skillfully waylaid by David that he could not resist and told us some details about the future of the movie where the main role (as in coming out in theaters rasselovskom film " Fighter ") will act , Mark Wahlberg , and Robert De Niro and Joe Pesci still negotiating over his participation.
Trailer "Fighter"

Finally, a trailer for the new film by David O. Russell, entitled " Fighter , "where the main role of a boxer Mickey Ward removed Mark Wahlberg . Trailer looks pretty good, and the film must also get pretty bad. This, of course, not " Rocky , "and Mark did not quite Stallone , but the history of the Irish boxer Mickey Ward and his brother who helped train him in the mid-80's, looks at the same time very vigorously and at the same time quite dramatically.

Designed by TechVector Inc.